Tripadvisor.Ca

tripadvisor.ca
tripadvisor receives about 141,000 unique visitors and 499,140 (3.54 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,128.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $990,213.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tripadvisor.ca is ranked number 4,419 in the world and 0.0282% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Santa Monica, CA, 90405, United States and links to network IP address 192.229.189.15.

About - Tripadvisor.Ca

WRITE article about tripadvisor.ca

How many visitors does tripadvisor.ca get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
141,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,230,000
Daily Pageviews:
499,140 (3.54 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
4,419 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0282% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
8,321
Average Load Time:
(1521 ms) 53 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Canada 82.3%86.8%63
United States 3.1%2.2%25046
Mexico 1.9%1.8%3381
Thailand 1.3%1.4%2985
South Korea 1.0%0.6%7357
Peru 0.9%1.0%1485

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tripadvisor.ca
97.21%96.81%3.78
fr.tripadvisor.ca
3.81%3.11%3.1
flights.tripadvisor.ca
0.28%0.07%1.0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush tripadvisor.ca
Domain:
  tripadvisor.ca
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

tripadvisor.ca Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much tripadvisor.ca can earn?

Website Value:
$990,213.54
Daily Revenue:
$1,128.00
Monthly Revenue:
$33,840.00
Yearly Revenue:
$411,720.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is tripadvisor.ca hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.229.189.15
ASN:
AS15133 
ISP:
EdgeCast Networks, Inc. 
Server Location:
Santa Monica
CA
90405
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.229.189.15

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did tripadvisor.ca look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 19 Feb 2013 00:49:07 GMT
Server: Apache
Content-Language: en-CA
pragma: no-cache
cache-control: no-cache,no-store,must-revalidate
expires: 0
Set-Cookie: TATravelInfo=V2*AC.ONT*A.2*MG.-1*HP.2*FL.3; Domain=.tripadvisor.ca; Expires=Tue, 05-Mar-2013 00:49:07 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: TASession=%1%V2ID.76FC8864DFF038B7FDBE0377EC57143F*SQ.1*LS.Home*GR.27*TCPAR.28*TBR.94*EXEX.80*ABTR.78*PPRP.20*PHTB.21*FS.44*CPU.5*HS.po***rity*ES.po***rity*AS.po***rity*DS.5*SAS.po***rity*DF.0*FP.%2F*LP.%2F*TRA.true; Domain=.tripadvisor.ca; Path=/
Set-Cookie: TAUnique=%1%enc%3AEoKaSoSjQpyPhsXp2OR6V4GEi%2B1nEyBorJhJ4mqgSyX7ikYz1q%2FK7A%3D%3D; Domain=.tripadvisor.ca; Expires=Tue, 05-Mar-2013 00:49:07 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: ServerPool=B; Domain=.tripadvisor.ca; Path=/
Set-Cookie: BEPIN=%1%13cefeceeed%3Bper02a%3A7676%3Bmed05a%3A8739%3B; Domain=.tripadvisor.ca; Path=/
Set-Cookie: CM=%1%CCPers%2C%2C-1%7CFtrSess%2C%2C-1%7CBPPers%2C%2C-1%7CHomeAPers%2C%2C-1%7CRCPers%2C%2C-1%7CFtrPers%2C%2C-1%7CPU_quick2%2C-1%2C-1%7CPU_quick1%2C1%2C1361321347%7Cvr_npu2%2C%2C-1%7Cvr_npu1%2C%2C-1%7Csh%2C%2C-1%7CRCSess%2C%2C-1%7CWShadeSeen%2C%2C-1%7CHomeASess%2C1%2C-1%7CSaveFtrSess%2C%2C-1%7CRBASess%2C%2C-1%7CCCSess%2C%2C-1%7CRBAPers%2C%2C-1%7CLastPopunderId%2C53-286-null%2C-1%7CBPSess%2C%2C-1%7Cpu_vr2%2C%2C-1%7Cpu_vr1%2C%2C-1%7CSaveFtrPers%2C%2C-1%7C; Domain=.tripadvisor.ca; Expires=Fri, 17-Feb-2023 00:49:07 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: TAReturnTo=%1%%2F; Domain=.tripadvisor.ca; Path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname pdns1.ultradns.net
Rname hostmaster.tripadvisor.com
Serial Number 2015120810
Refresh 10000
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX tripadvisor.com.2.0001.arsmtp.com 3600
MX tripadvisor.com.1.0001.arsmtp.com 3600
A 192.229.182.112 300
A 192.229.189.15 300
A 192.229.162.112 300
NS ns3.p10.dynect.net 3558
NS pdns4.ultradns.org 3558
NS pdns3.ultradns.org 3558
NS pdns5.ultradns.info 3558
NS ns4.p10.dynect.net 3558
NS ns2.p10.dynect.net 3558
NS ns1.p10.dynect.net 3558
NS pdns1.ultradns.net 3558
NS pdns2.ultradns.net 3558
NS pdns6.ultradns.co.uk 3558

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-06-21
Domain Age:
13 years 7 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.cira.ca...
Domain name: tripadvisor.ca
Domain status: registered
Creation date: 2002/06/21
Expiry date: 2014/06/21
Updated date: 2012/06/21

Registrar:
Name: CSC Corporate Domains (Canada) Company
Number: 2397937

Registrant:
Name: TripAdvisor Canada Corp.

Administrative contact:
Name: Corie Mieth
Postal address: 141 Needham Street
Newton MA 02464 United States
Phone: +1.6176706544
Fax: +1.6176706301
Email: email

Technical contact:
Name: Corie Mieth
Postal address: 141 Needham Street
Newton MA 02464 United States
Phone: +1.6176706544
Fax: +1.6176706301
Email: email

Name servers:
ns1.p10.dynect.net
ns2.p10.dynect.net
ns3.p10.dynect.net
ns4.p10.dynect.net
pdns1.ultradns.net
pdns2.ultradns.net
pdns3.ultradns.org
pdns4.ultradns.org
pdns5.ultradns.info
pdns6.ultradns.co.uk

% WHOIS look-up made at 2013-02-19 00:49:09 (GMT)
%
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

olahandroid.com
1 min
triplethr3at.net
1 min
interface2.com
2 mins
eatoye.com.pk
4 mins
adlytica.com
5 mins
pocong.zip
6 mins
mythemeshop.com
6 mins
fbl.com
7 mins
gamekingindia.net
9 mins
fda.up.nic.in
12 mins

Last Viewed Sites

malijet.ml
0 secs
youjlzz.com
0 secs
mychartweb.com
0 secs
***-***-***.com
0 secs
lufthansa.ru
0 secs
clubrunner.ca
0 secs
tripadvisor.ca
0 secs
pisja.com
0 secs
csplans.com
0 secs
dvd4arab.com
0 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tripadvisor.ca widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.